Credits

Film

Apostle    1 x 90’    XYZ Films /Severn Screen /One More One
Assembly Editor. Period thriller starring Dan Stevens & Michael Sheen.
Editor /Director: Gareth Evans
Producers: Gareth Evans, Aram Tertzakian, Ed Talfan

Yr Ymadawiad (The Passing)    1 x 90’    Severn Screen
Psychological drama for cinema.
Director: Gareth Bryn
Producers: Kate Crowther, Ed Talfan

Under Milk Wood/Dan y Wenallt    1 x 90’    Ffatti Films/S4C
Feature film version of the Dylan Thomas play, with Rhys Ifans. English & Welsh versions for cinema.
Producer/Director: Kevin Allen

Benny & Jolene    1 x 75’    Jolene Films
Comedy feature starring Craig Roberts, Charlotte Ritchie, Dolly Wells, Laura Patch, Rosamund Hanson.
Director: Jamie Adams
Producers: Jamie Adams, Jon Rennie

TV

Craith / Hidden    5 of 8 x 60’    Severn Screen/ S4C/ BBC
Bilingual crime drama to be broadcast on BBC Four in 2018.
Directors: Gareth Bryn, Chris Forster
Producers: Ed Talfan, Hannah Thomas.

Rellik    1 of 6 x 60’    New Pictures/ BBC 1/ HBO Cinemax
Reverse chronology thriller starring Richard Dormer & Jodi Balfour.
Director: Hans Herbots
Producers: Willow Grylls, Charlie Pattinson, Jack Williams, Harry Williams.

Riviera    2 of 10 x 60’    Archery Pictures/Sky Atlantic
Thriller starring Julia Stiles, Adrian Lester & Iwan Rheon.
Director: Hans Herbots
Producers: Liza Marshall, Kris Thykier, Foz Allen.

Hinterland Series 3    2 of 4 x 90’    Fiction Factory/BBC/S4C
Hinterland Series 2    1 of 4 x 90‘
Detective series in English & Welsh, broadcast on BBC4, S4C & Netflix.
Director: Gareth Bryn
Producers: Ed Thomas, Ed Talfan, Gethin Scourfield.

Scott & Bailey Series 5    3 x 60’    Red Productions/ITV1
Detective series starring Suranne Jones & Lesley Sharp.
Director: Alex Kalymnios
Producer: Michaela Ecclestone

Stella Series 3    6 of 10 x 60‘    Tidy Productions/Sky1
Stella Series 2    6 of 10 x 60‘
Stella Series 1    4 of 10 x 60‘
Winner: Best Editing Bafta Wales 2013
Comedy drama series, with Ruth Jones.
Directors:
Sarah O’Gorman, Ashley Way (series 3)
Mandie Fletcher, Minkie Spiro (series 2)
Sue Tully (series 1)
Tony Dow (series 1, 2 & 3)
Series Producer: David Peet

Cara Fi    4 of 8 x 60’    Touchpaper/S4C
Comedy drama series with Steffan Rhodri.
Director: Gareth Bryn
Producer: Laura Cotton

Becoming Human    1 x 60’    Touchpaper/BBC
Spin-off of Being Human, with Craig Roberts.
Director: Alex Kalymnios
Producers: Philip Trethowan, Hannah Thomas

Whites    Pilot 1 x 30’    Series 6 x 30’    BBC2
Comedy with Alan Davies, Darren Boyd & Katherine Parkinson.
Director (pilot): Tristram Shapeero
Director (series): David Kerr
Producers: Charlie Hanson, Michelle Farr

Ryan & Ronnie    1 x 75’    Boom Films/S4C
Drama about 1970’s comedy double act, for cinema & TV.
Winner of 4 BAFTA Wales awards
Director: Rhys Powys
Producer: Branwen Cennard

Belonging Series 7    5 of 10 x 30’    BBC1 Wales
Belonging Series 8    5 of 10 x 30’
Belonging Series 9    5 of 10 x 30’
Drama with Eve Myles.
Director: Rhys Powys
Producers: Kate Crowther, Branwen Cennard, Sian E Jones

The Persuasionists    3 of 6 x 30’    Bwark/BBC2
Sitcom with Adam Buxton & Iain Lee. Edited inserts/pre-records.
Director: Tristram Shapeero
Producer: Jon Rolph

Pilots/Shorts/Taster

Rudy’s Rare Records    1 x 30’    BBC1
Comedy pilot with Lenny Henry.
Director: Dominic Brigstocke
Producer: Michelle Farr

Monks    1 x 30’    BBC1
Comedy pilot with Seann Walsh, Mark Heap & James Fleet.
Director: Dominic Brigstocke
Producer: Alex Walsh-Taylor

Medics    1 x 30’    Clerkenwell Films
Pilot for Comedy Central.
Director: Dominic Brigstocke
Producer: Murray Ferguson

The Pitch    1 x 20’    Tantrum Films
Comedy taster, written by & featuring Dan Skinner & Nick Mohammed.
Director: Jonathan Van Tulleken
Producer: Charlie Hanson

Little Munchkin    1 x 10′
Short film, with Richard Harrington, Nia Roberts.
Director: Ryan Andrews
Producer: Riyad Barmania

Gary Cranston : How I Roll    1 x 20’    Boomerang
Comedy taster written by Jasper Warry.
Director: Ben Palmer
Producer: Jasper Warry